Placements

Sr. No.

Year

No. of Students Placed

1

2019-20

98

2

2020-21

122

3

2021-22 (till 28th March, 2022)

77

2021-22 batch -List of Placed students(till 28th March,2022) : 

SR. NO.

 

GR. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COMPANY

SELECTION FOR THE POST

1

181016864

BOTHE TANMAY DATTATRAY

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

2

181016827

CHAVAN SHUBHAM PRAKASH

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

3

181016884

LOKHANDE AKASH SUDAM

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

4

181016906

PURI AJAY ARUN

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

5

181016909

SABALE MAHESH RAMESH

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

6

192018279

SAYYED JAVED MUSASHAH

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

7

181016812

JAWALE SHRUTI SIDDHARTH

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

8

181016893

NARANG KETAN INDRAPAL

Evolutionary Systems Pvt. Ltd. (Evosys)

Trainee

9

181016810

GADHAVE PREETI SATISH

Wipro

Project Engineer

10

181016812

JAWALE SHRUTI SIDDHARTH

Wipro

Project Engineer

11

181016819

BARI KALPESH PRAMOD

Wipro

Project Engineer

12

181016820

BHARADIYA BHAVESH ANIL

Wipro

Project Engineer

13

181016844

JADHAV KRUSHNA RAMDAS

Wipro

Project Engineer

14

181016846

JOSHI DHAVAL PARAG

Wipro

Project Engineer

15

181016848

KADAM MRUDUL MAHENDRA

Wipro

Project Engineer

16

181016849

KALDATE SANKALP GAJANAN

Wipro

Project Engineer

17

181016852

KHAMBAT GANESH SUBHASH

Wipro

Project Engineer

18

181016857

KSHIRSAGAR AVISHKAR ANIL

Wipro

Project Engineer

19

181016881

LAHOTI ROSHAN GANESH

Wipro

Project Engineer

20

192018279

SAYYED JAVED MUSASHAH

Wipro

Project Engineer

21

181016913

SHARIF MIRAJ AKRAM

Wipro

Project Engineer

22

181016870

NAGARE NIKITA VILAS

Nash Industries (I) Pvt Ltd.

Graduate engineer Trainee

23

181016874

SONAWANE RENUKA EKNATH

Nash Industries (I) Pvt Ltd.

Graduate engineer Trainee

24

181016926

MATSAGAR AKASH ANNASAHEB

Nash Industries (I) Pvt Ltd.

Graduate engineer Trainee

25

181016907

MORE RAHUL RAJU

Nash Industries (I) Pvt Ltd.

Graduate engineer Trainee

26

181016816

GORE ASHUTOSH SUNIL

Deloitte (SAP)

Graduate Engineer Trainee

27

181016914

SHINDE HARSHAL DHAIRYASHEEL

L&T Infotech

Graduate Engineer Trainee

28

192018273

GHOGARE YOGESH DIPAK

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer analyst

29

181016913

SHARIF MIRAJ AKRAM

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

30

181016817

AVHAD PRATHMESH SANDEEP

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

31

192018272

GORE TEJAS KASHINATH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

32

181016824

BOTHE ABHIMANYU KRUSHNAKANT

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

33

192018267

PAWAR KOMAL GORKHNATH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

34

181016922

BHIDE MUKUL MILIND

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

35

181016830

DESALE YASH DEVIDAS

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

36

181016881

LAHOTI ROSHAN GANESH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

37

181016814

KULKARNI HARSHAL SANJAY

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

38

181016810

GADHAVE PREETI SATISH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

39

181016805

AHER ANUSHRI MANOJ

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

40

192018264

WARKAD SAPNA VITTHALRAO

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

41

181016827

CHAVAN SHUBHAM PRAKASH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

42

181016921

KOPATE ONKAR RAJENDRA

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

43

181016857

KSHIRSAGAR AVISHKAR ANIL

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

44

181016884

LOKHANDE AKASH SUDAM

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

45

181016921

KOPATE ONKAR RAJENDRA

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

46

181016924

INGALE AVINASH AMBADAS

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

47

192018272

GORE TEJAS KASHINATH

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

48

181016907

MORE RAHUL RAJU

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

49

181016810

GADHAVE PREETI SATISH

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

50

181016835

DUBILE DATTATRAY RAMNATH

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

51

181016815

ADMANE NACHIKET CHHAGAN

Vanderlande Industries

Graduate Engineer trainee

52

181016915

TUPE SACHIN VIJAY

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

53

181016817

AVHAD PRATHMESH SANDEEP

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

54

181016838

AHIRE GIRISH  RAOSAHEB

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

55

181016880

WATPADE KUNAL VITHOBA

Connectwell Industries

Graduate engineer Trainee

56

192018278

KARANDE AJAY DADASO

Connectwell Industries

Graduate engineer Trainee

57

181016912

VAKTE SAGAR BAJIRAO

Connectwell Industries

Graduate engineer Trainee

58

181016871

NIMSE NIKITA DINESH

Connectwell Industries

Graduate engineer Trainee

59

181016819

BARI KALPESH PRAMOD

Infosys

system Engineer

60

181016915

TUPE SACHIN VIJAY

Infosys

system Engineer

61

181016925

JAWALE NIRANK VILAS

Infosys

system Engineer

62

181016862

MAHALE VIRAJ RAVINDRA

Infosys

system Engineer

63

181016806

ASANE SAKSHI RAMDAS

Infosys

system Engineer

64

181016816

GORE ASHUTOSH SUNIL

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

65

181016812

JAWALE SHRUTI SIDDHARTH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

66

192018277

KALE PAVAN BADRINATH

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

67

181016837

GHARE AKSHAY VITTHAL

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

68

181016845

JAWALE MAHESH DADASAHEB

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

69

181016805

AHER ANUSHRI MANOJ

Infosys(SAP)

system Engineer

70

181016845

JAWALE MAHESH DADASAHEB

Infosys(SAP)

system Engineer

71

181016857

KSHIRSAGAR AVISHKAR ANIL

Infosys(SAP)

system Engineer

72

181016894

OHAL TUSHAR BHAGVAN

Infosys

system Engineer

73

181016860

PATARE DHANRAJ PRADIP

Infosys

system Engineer

74

181016823

BOKDIYA VINIT SUNIL

Infosys

system Engineer

75

182017382

SHELKE RAJESHWARI JITENDRA

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

76

181016916

UPADHYE MAYUR VILAS

Cognizant (SAP)

Programmer Analyst Trainee.

77

181016839

GOLESAR ANIRUDDHA SUBHASH

Capgemini

Junior software Analyst

2020-21 batch -List of Placed students : 

SR. NO.

 

GR. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COMPANY

SELECTION FOR THE POST

1

171015974

AMRUTKAR MANSI SUNIL

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

2

171016037

AUTADE AARAKSHA RAOSAHEB

KSB Ltd, Sinnar.

GET

3

171015976

BHUSE SAKSHI RAJSHEKHAR

Accenture

Associate software Engg

4

171015977

BULHE KOMAL KAILAS

Alianz India

Trainee Software Engineer.

5

171016038

DESHMUKH KALYANI DIPAKRAO

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

6

171015978

GADEKAR AISHWARYA BHANUDAS

Porite india pvt ltd., Pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

7

161015163

GAWALI SHITAL VIJAY

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

8

171015981

JOSHI DHANASHRI RAVINDRA

Porite India pvt ltd., Pune

Technical Service Trainee.

9

171015983

KHOND MANSI BALASAHEB

TE connectivity, Pune

GET

10

171015986

AGLAVE KUNAL BHARAT

Dassault Systemes Global Services Pvt.Ltd.

Software Engineering Associate

11

171015987

AHER PRATHAMESH SANJAY

Twenty Twenty Interior Design software India Pvt Ltd

Content Engineer-Intern

12

171015988

AHER SHUBHAM KISHOR

 Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

Programmer Analyst Trainee

13

161015112

AVHAD ADITYA DILIP

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

14

182017364

BHABAD SHANTANU DINKAR

Tech Mahindra

Jr.Software Engineer

15

182017366

BHABAD SIDDARTH DINKAR

Tech Mahindra

Jr.Software Engineer

16

182017516

BHAND RUSHIKESH KACHARU

Porite India pvt ltd., Pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

17

171015997

CHOLAKE AKASH VALMIK

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

18

182017362

DANGE SHUBHAM MADHAVRAO

Porite India pvt ltd., Pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

19

171016000

DHAGE SAMADHAN RAVSAHEB

Epitome components, Ahmednagar

Trainee

20

171016048

DHASAL AKASH ASHOK

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

Programmer Analyst Trainee

21

181016834

DUBE MAHENDRA PRATAP

TE connectivity, Shirwal

GAT

22

182017361

DOSHI TEJAS HEMANT

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

23

171016086

DUMBARE SHUBHAM KAILA

Vakratund Industries

Business Owner

24

171016003

GADAKH SHUBHAM DEEPAK

Acadecraft Pvt Ltd, Noida.

Research Associate

25

171016005

GAIKWAD GANESH RAJENDRA

Infosys, Pune.

Systems Engineer

26

171016006

GAIKWAD SAGAR DNYANESHWAR

Epitome components, Supa

Trainee

27

161015124

GAVITRE RUSHIKESH ANNASAHEB

BYJUs

Business Development Trainee - Sales

28

171016073

JANAWADE RAMESH MARUTI

LTI

GET

29

171016051

JOSHI ATHARVA SHAILESH

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd., Pune

Engineer-GET

30

171016013

KADU NACHIKET SANJAY

Accenture

Associate software Engg

31

171016015

KARPE ASHITOSH RAJENDRA

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

32

171016017

KEDAR VIJAY POPAT

Capgemini

Senior Analyst/A5

33

171016052

KHAMKAR SAURABH SITARAM  

Wipro (SAP)

Project Engineer

34

182017363

KHANDIZOD YOGESH SANJAY

Epitome components, Ahmednagar

Trainee

35

171016019

KHANGAL PRASHANT TUKARAM

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

36

182017376

KHEMNAR DIPAK JAGAN

Infosys

Associate Business Analyst

37

171016021

KOLGE AKASH SANJAY

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

38

161015159

KULKARNI NISHANT MAYUR

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

39

171016023

KULKARNI SHREYAS PRAKASH

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd

Engineer-GET

40

182017374

KURHE YOGESH GORAKH

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

41

182017369

LACHURE ABHAY AJAY

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

42

192018282

KHANDARE ROSHAN SUBHASH

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

43

171015984

MAHAJAN ASHVINI MADHUKAR

Birlasoft Limited

Junior Analyst ( 3B )

44

171016039

MURKUTE AISHWARYA BABANRAO

Infosys, Pune

Systems Engineer

45

182017356

NAGPURE PRERANA RUPESH

Acadecraft Pvt Ltd, Noida

Research Associate

46

182017355

PATIL SNEHAL SADANAND

TE connectivity,Pune

GET

47

171016041

PAWAR SUREKHA VYANKATRAO

Infosys, Pune

System Engineer

48

172016501

RAJPUT KOMAL RATANSING

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

49

182017354

SONAWANE SUSHAMA PANDITRAO

Acadecraft Pvt Ltd, Noida

Research Associate

50

182017357

TARU PAYAL SUNIL

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

51

182017352

VAIDYA NIKITA KARTIK

Aura-Laserfab

Trainee Sales and Marketing

52

171016027

MAHALLE MAYUR SANJAY

Capgemini

Designation: Analyst,

53

171016028

MARKE PRAKASH SANJAY

KSB Ltd, Sinnar

GET

54

171016053

MHASKE AKASH ASHOK

Infosys

Associate Business Analyst

55

171016054

MORE PRITESH VISHWAS

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd

Engineer-GET

56

171016055

MORE VAIBHAV  SUDHIR

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

Programmer Analyst Trainee

57

171016056

MOTE HRUSHIKESH SHASHIKANT

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

58

171016057

MUTALE PRASAD BHARAT

TE connectivity Pune

GET

59

171016032

NALKAR UDAY VIJAY

Epitome components Ahmednagar

training Engg

60

171016059

NIKAM DIPAK MOHAN

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

61

171016060

NIKAM NITIN BHAUSAHEB

IBM

Associate Consultant

62

171016061

PANGAVHANE ABHAY RAJENDRA

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

63

171016062

PANSARE VEDANT SHANKAR

Infosys

Systems Engineer Trainee

64

171016063

PARAKH BHUSHAN VIJAY

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

65

161015154

PATEKAR CHETAN BADRINATH  

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

Process Executive -Data

66

171016065

PATHADE MOHNISH RAVINDRA

Q-spiders campus connect, Pune.

Systems Engineer

67

171016067

PATIL ROHIT DNYANESHWAR

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune.

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

68

171016071

PURI AKASH VIJAYKUMAR

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

69

172016523

RAHANE DEEPAK SURESH

Epitome components, Ahmednagar

Trainee

70

171016077

SADAPHAL SIDDHESH SANJAY

Infosys, Pune

Systems Engineer

71

171016079

SAKHARE AKSHAY BHARAT

Infosys

Asoociate Business Analyst

72

171016079

SAKHARE AKSHAY BHARAT

Infosys (SAP)

Assocate

73

171016080

SALUNKE PRASAD BHAUSAHEB

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd pun

Engineer-GET

74

171016081

SANGALE PARAS RAJENDRA

Wipro (SAP)

Project Engineer

75

171016096

SHELKE KIRAN MACHHINDRA

Advik High tech Ltd., Pune

Trainee engineer

76

182017379

SHETE AKASH CHANDRAKANT

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

77

171016029

SHINDE GAURAV SAHEBRAO

Advik Hi-tech Pvt. Ltd.

Trainee

78

182017368

SHINDE MAHESH POPATRAO

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

79

182017380

SHINDE ROHIT VALMIK

Capgemini

Senior Analyst/A5

80

171016087

SONAWANE AKSHAY ANIL

Epitome components,  Ahmednagar

Trainee

81

171016030

SONAWANE ATUL SANJAY

Capgemini

Analyst A4

82

161015203

THORAT AKSHAY VILAS

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

83

182017367

TIRMAKHE YOGESH ARUN

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

84

171016036

UGALE HRUSHIKESH GAUBA

Epitome components, Ahmednagar

Trainee

85

182017370

VAHADANE SANKET ARUN

TE connectivity, Pune

GET

86

171016034

VAIRAL RUSHIKESH SUNIL

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

87

171016093

WADHAVANE DHANANJAY LAXMAN

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

88

171015969

YADAV SAURABH SUKHDEV

Fujitsu

Technical trainee(bilingual )

89

171016141

YUWARE SACHIN HARIBHAU

Epitome components, Supa

Trainee

90

182017386

BHALERAO VAIDEHI SANJAY

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

91

162015637

RASHINKAR BHARATI GORAKSHANATH

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

92

182017397

AHIRE VISHAL ARUN

KPMG India services LLP

Analyst A4

93

182017428

BHAKARE NIKHIL SAMBHAJI

IBM

Associate Consultant

94

182017387

BORNARE CHETAN SUBHASH

FACE Academy, Coimbatore.

GET

95

182017413

CHAVAN SACHIN HEMRAJ

Infosys (SAP)

Associate Business Analyst

96

182017403

DANAKE  KISHOR RAMCHANDRA

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

Programmer Analyst Trainee

97

182017393

DESHMUKH ABHISHEK SANJAY

TCS

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

98

182017401

DESHMUKH PRATHAMESH SANTOSH

TE connectivity, Pune

GET

99

182017391

DONGARE ADITYA RAJESH

TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune